Swim League

2020 Swim League Division 1

PosTeamRound 1
Darwen
Sat 18/01/2020
Round 2
Salt Ayre
Sat 14/03/2020
Round 3
Palatine
Sat 20/06/2020
Total Points 
1Preston A258.5
2

Leyland A215
3Carnforth214
4Blackpool A193.5
5Blackburn143
6Fleetwood136
7Kendal113
8Pioneer 7992

2020 Swim League Division 2

PosTeamRound 1
Darwen
Sat 18/01/2020
Round 2
Salt Ayre
Sat 14/03/2020
Round 3
Palatine
Sat 20/06/2020
Total Points 
1Preston B256
2

Ormskirk249
3Clitheroe160
4Lancaster153.5
5Blackpool B147.5
6Leyland B146.5
7Chorley125.5
8Garstang123

Round Draws

  Round 2   Gala 1 Salt Ayre Leisure Centre

Saturday 14th March 2020

Admission from 2.00pm; Warm Up 2.15pm; Start 2.45pm

Division 1

Lane TeamDuties
1Preston A Door (Arrive by 12.30pm)
2Carnforth Water/Refreshments
3Pioneer 79 Recorder
4Blackpool A Check- Recorder
5Blackburn Announcer
6Fleetwood Results Processing
7Leyland A 
8Kendal 

 Round 2   Gala 2 Salt Ayre Leisure Centre

Saturday 14th March 2020

Admission from 4.30pm; Warm Up 4.45pm; Start 5.15pm

Division 2

Lane TeamDuties
1Garstang Door (Arrive by 12.30pm)
2Ormskirk Water/Refreshments
3Preston B Recorder
4Lancaster Check- Recorder
5Leyland B Announcer
6Chorley Results Processing
7Clitheroe 
8Blackpool B 

 

League Tables

Division 1

Steve Heaps from Preston receives the Division 1 Champion’s Trophy from President Sue Tinkler

PositionTeamRound 1 Darwen 16.2.19Round 2 Salt Ayre 6.4.19Round 3 Palatine 1.6.19Total Points
1Preston “A”265.5225243733.5
2Blackpool Aqua “A”188224227639
3Carnforth206.5191222619.5
4Leyland “A”197191209597
5Pioneer 79212164138514
6Kendal121130123374
7Chorley87133108328
8Clitheroe7810489271

Gala 1 (div 1) times & results Swim League 2019 Round 1 Division 1 Results (265 downloads)

Gala 2 (div1) results Swim League 2019 Round 2 Division 1 Results (190 downloads)

Gala 3 (div1) times & results Swim league Round 3 Division 1 Results/Times (153 downloads)

Division 2

President Sue Tinkler presents the 2019 Div 2 Champions Trophy to Blackburn’s Lindsay Hargreaves

PositionTeamRound 1 Darwen 16.2.19Round 2 Salt Ayre 6.4.19Round 3 Palatine 1.6.19Total Points
1Blackburn Cent239204233676
2Fleetwood195225197617
3Preston “B”196214205615
4Ormskirk193200207600
5Lancaster156129159444
6Blackpool Aqua “B”148133127408
7Garstang126135111372
8Leyland “B”114128123365

Gala 1 (div 2) times & results Swim League 2019 Round 1 Division 2 Results (238 downloads)

Gala 2 (div 2) results Swim League 2019 Round 2 Division 2 Results (179 downloads)

Gala 3 (div 2) times & results Swim League Round 3 Division 2 Results/Times (161 downloads)

  

  

President Sue Tinkler presents the Division 1 Trophy to Pioneer 79’s Steve Davison.

2018 Swim League Division 1

PosTeamRound 1
Salt Ayre
Sat 10/02/18
Round 2
Darwen
Sat 14/04/18
Round 3
Palatine
Sat 02/06/18
Total Points 
1Pioneer 79218.0201243662Champions
2

Preston A218.5214211643.5
3Blackpool Aqua A195.5219.0220634.5
4Carnforth220.0187.0217624
5Leyland Barr A176.0165.0153494
6Clitheroe146.0178.0123447
7Ormskirk111.0132.0129372Relegated
8Preston B79.069.053201
Relegated

Swim League R2 14-04-2018 Division 1 Results (244 downloads)

President Sue Tinkler presents the Div 2 trophy to Chorley Marlins Mary Parkinson

2018 Swim League Division 2

PosTeamRound 1
Salt Ayre
Sat 10/02/18
Round 2
Darwen
Sat 14/04/18
Round 3
Palatine
Sat 02/06/18
Total Points 
1Chorley Marlins215210235660Champions Promoted
2Kendal178225208611
Promoted
3Fleetwood178183182543
4Blackburn172158183513
5Blackpool Aqua B135185184504
6Garstang174143153.5470.5
7Lancaster190139126.5455.5
8Leyland B12212284328

Swim League R2 14-04-2018 Division 2 Results (221 downloads)

Division 1 Winners Preston A

 Division 2 Winners Pioneer 79

Results/Final Table: Swim League 2017 Results by Round and Final Table (187 downloads)