Swim League

League Tables

Division 1

PositionTeamRound 1 Darwen 16.2.19Round 2 Salt Ayre 6.4.19Round 3 Palatine 1.6.19Total Points
1Preston “A”265.5225490.5
2Blackpool Aqua “A”188224412
3Carnforth206.5191397.5
4Leyland “A”197191388
5Pioneer 79212164376
6Kendal121130251
7Chorley87133220
8Clitheroe78104182

Gala 1 (div 1) times & results Swim League 2019 Round 1 Division 1 Results (136 downloads)

Gala 2 (div1) results Swim League 2019 Round 2 Division 1 Results (81 downloads)

 

Division 2

PositionTeamRound 1 Darwen 16.2.19Round 2 Salt Ayre 6.4.19Round 3 Palatine 1.6.19Total Points
1Blackburn Cent239204443
2Fleetwood195225420
3Preston “B”196214410
4Ormskirk193200393
5Lancaster156129285
6Blackpool Aqua “B”148133281
7Garstang126135261
8Leyland “B”114128242

 

Gala 1 (div 2) times & results Swim League 2019 Round 1 Division 2 Results (123 downloads)

Gala 2 (div 2) results Swim League 2019 Round 2 Division 2 Results (68 downloads)

  


Round 3 – Saturday 1st June 2019 – Blackpool Palatine Leisure Centre

 
Division 2
  • Admission from 1.00pm
  • Warm up 1.15pm
  • Start 1.45pm

LaneTeamTeam Duty
1GarstangDoor (from 12.45pm)
2LancasterWater
3Preston “B”
4Blackburn Check Recorder
5FleetwoodAnnouncer
6Ormskirk
7Blackpool “B”
8Leyland “B”

Division 1

  • Admission from 3.30pm
  • Warm up 3.45pm
  • Start 4.15pm

LaneTeamTeam Duty
1ChorleyDoor (from 3.15pm)
2Pioneer 79Water
3Carnforth
4Preston “A”Check Recorder
5Blackpool “A”Announcer
6Leyland “A”
7Kendal
8Clitheroe

  

2018 Swim League Division 1

PosTeamRound 1
Salt Ayre
Sat 10/02/18
Round 2
Darwen
Sat 14/04/18
Round 3
Palatine
Sat 02/06/18
Total Points 
1Pioneer 79218.0201243662Champions
2

Preston A218.5214211643.5
3Blackpool Aqua A195.5219.0220634.5
4Carnforth220.0187.0217624
5Leyland Barr A176.0165.0153494
6Clitheroe146.0178.0123447
7Ormskirk111.0132.0129372Relegated
8Preston B79.069.053201
Relegated

Swim League R2 14-04-2018 Division 1 Results (179 downloads)

2018 Swim League Division 2

PosTeamRound 1
Salt Ayre
Sat 10/02/18
Round 2
Darwen
Sat 14/04/18
Round 3
Palatine
Sat 02/06/18
Total Points 
1Chorley Marlins215210235660Champions Promoted
2Kendal178225208611
Promoted
3Fleetwood178183182543
4Blackburn172158183513
5Blackpool Aqua B135185184504
6Garstang174143153.5470.5
7Lancaster190139126.5455.5
8Leyland B12212284328

Swim League R2 14-04-2018 Division 2 Results (149 downloads)

Division 1 Winners Preston A

 Division 2 Winners Pioneer 79

Results/Final Table: Swim League 2017 Results by Round and Final Table (105 downloads)