Swim League

League Tables

Division 1

PositionTeamRound 1 Darwen 16.2.19Round 2 Salt Ayre 6.4.19Round 3 Palatine 1.6.19Total Points
1Preston “A”265.5225243733.5
2Blackpool Aqua “A”188224227639
3Carnforth206.5191222619.5
4Leyland “A”197191209597
5Pioneer 79212164138514
6Kendal121130123374
7Chorley87133108328
8Clitheroe7810489271

Gala 1 (div 1) times & results Swim League 2019 Round 1 Division 1 Results (209 downloads)

Gala 2 (div1) results Swim League 2019 Round 2 Division 1 Results (148 downloads)

Gala 3 (div1) times & results Swim league Round 3 Division 1 Results/Times (104 downloads)

 

Division 2

PositionTeamRound 1 Darwen 16.2.19Round 2 Salt Ayre 6.4.19Round 3 Palatine 1.6.19Total Points
1Blackburn Cent239204233676
2Fleetwood195225197617
3Preston “B”196214205615
4Ormskirk193200207600
5Lancaster156129159444
6Blackpool Aqua “B”148133127408
7Garstang126135111372
8Leyland “B”114128123365

 

Gala 1 (div 2) times & results Swim League 2019 Round 1 Division 2 Results (177 downloads)

Gala 2 (div 2) results Swim League 2019 Round 2 Division 2 Results (138 downloads)

Gala 3 (div 2) times & results Swim League Round 3 Division 2 Results/Times (115 downloads)

  

  

2018 Swim League Division 1

PosTeamRound 1
Salt Ayre
Sat 10/02/18
Round 2
Darwen
Sat 14/04/18
Round 3
Palatine
Sat 02/06/18
Total Points 
1Pioneer 79218.0201243662Champions
2

Preston A218.5214211643.5
3Blackpool Aqua A195.5219.0220634.5
4Carnforth220.0187.0217624
5Leyland Barr A176.0165.0153494
6Clitheroe146.0178.0123447
7Ormskirk111.0132.0129372Relegated
8Preston B79.069.053201
Relegated

Swim League R2 14-04-2018 Division 1 Results (212 downloads)

2018 Swim League Division 2

PosTeamRound 1
Salt Ayre
Sat 10/02/18
Round 2
Darwen
Sat 14/04/18
Round 3
Palatine
Sat 02/06/18
Total Points 
1Chorley Marlins215210235660Champions Promoted
2Kendal178225208611
Promoted
3Fleetwood178183182543
4Blackburn172158183513
5Blackpool Aqua B135185184504
6Garstang174143153.5470.5
7Lancaster190139126.5455.5
8Leyland B12212284328

Swim League R2 14-04-2018 Division 2 Results (180 downloads)

Division 1 Winners Preston A

 Division 2 Winners Pioneer 79

Results/Final Table: Swim League 2017 Results by Round and Final Table (142 downloads)