Swim League

2018 Swim League Division 1

PosTeamRound 1
Salt Ayre
Sat 10/02/18
Round 2
Darwen
Sat 14/04/18
Round 3
Palatine
Sat 02/06/18
Total Points
1

Preston A218.5214432.5
2Pioneer 79218.0201419.0
3Blackpool Aqua A195.5219.0414.5
4Carnforth220.0187.0407.0
5Leyland Barr A176.0165.0341.0
6Clitheroe146.0178.0324.0
7Ormskirk111.0132.0243.0
8Preston B79.069.0148.0

Swim League R2 14-04-2018 Division 1 Results (97 downloads)

2018 Swim League Division 2

PosTeamRound 1
Salt Ayre
Sat 10/02/18
Round 2
Darwen
Sat 14/04/18
Round 3
Palatine
Sat 02/06/18
Total Points
1Chorley Marlins215210425
2Kendal178225403
3Fleetwood178183361
4Blackburn172158330
5Lancaster190139329
6Blackpool Aqua B135185320
7Garstang174143317
8Leyland B122122244

Swim League R2 14-04-2018 Division 2 Results (63 downloads)

Round Three Saturday 2nd June – Lane Draw/Duties

LaneClubDuty
Division 2Admission from 1.00pmWarm Up 1:15pm
Start 1:.45pm
1GarstangDoor (arrive by 12:30pm).
2LancasterWater
3FleetwoodRecorder
4ChorleyCheck Recorder
5KendalAnnouncer
6BlackburnResults Processing
7Blackpool B
8Leyland B
Division 1Admission from 3:30pmWarm Up 3:45pm
Start 4:15pm
1OrmskirkDoor (arrive by 3:00pm)
2Leyland AWater
3Blackpool ARecorder
4Preston ACheck Recorder
5Pioneer 79Announcer
6CarnforthResults Processing
7Clitheroe
8Preston B

Division 1 Winners Preston A

 Division 2 Winners Pioneer 79

 

Results/Final Table: Swim League 2017 Results by Round and Final Table (36 downloads)