Swim League

2019 League Dates & Venues:

Round 1 – Saturday 16th February 2019 – Salt Ayre

Round 2 – Saturday 6th April 2019 – Darwen Leisure Centre

Round 3 – Saturday 1st June 2019 – Palatine Pool Blackpool

Member Clubs intending to compete in the 2019 League, including those with two teams, should advise the Secretary of their intention before the AGM (3rd December 2018)

2018 Swim League Division 1

PosTeamRound 1
Salt Ayre
Sat 10/02/18
Round 2
Darwen
Sat 14/04/18
Round 3
Palatine
Sat 02/06/18
Total Points 
1Pioneer 79218.0201243662Champions
2

Preston A218.5214211643.5
3Blackpool Aqua A195.5219.0220634.5
4Carnforth220.0187.0217624
5Leyland Barr A176.0165.0153494
6Clitheroe146.0178.0123447
7Ormskirk111.0132.0129372Relegated
8Preston B79.069.053201
Relegated

Swim League R2 14-04-2018 Division 1 Results (128 downloads)

2018 Swim League Division 2

PosTeamRound 1
Salt Ayre
Sat 10/02/18
Round 2
Darwen
Sat 14/04/18
Round 3
Palatine
Sat 02/06/18
Total Points 
1Chorley Marlins215210235660Champions Promoted
2Kendal178225208611
Promoted
3Fleetwood178183182543
4Blackburn172158183513
5Blackpool Aqua B135185184504
6Garstang174143153.5470.5
7Lancaster190139126.5455.5
8Leyland B12212284328

Swim League R2 14-04-2018 Division 2 Results (92 downloads)

Division 1 Winners Preston A

 Division 2 Winners Pioneer 79

Results/Final Table: Swim League 2017 Results by Round and Final Table (59 downloads)